UFiber NanoG

GPON Optical Network Unit

Varenr:19088
Alt. varenr:UF-NANO
BeskrivelseTilbehørSupport
Beskrivelse

UFiber Nano G

Available during autumn 2017 


GPON Optical Network Unit

 

Status Display

The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet

The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Model Specifications

 

PoE Input24V passive
Networking InterfaceGPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Operation modeBridge only (router mode coming soon as a firmware update)
Supported OLTsUFiber OLT, list of supported third-party OLTs
Tilbehør
UFibert-OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal
UFibert-OLT GPON Optical Line Terminal
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.